excessive school scoreboard for Sept. 21

excessive school scoreboard for Sept. 21

FootballAmherst forty five, Berea-Midaprk 38

BM A

First downs 22 19

dashing yards eighty one 393

Passing yards 418 sixty four

individual information

dashing — Berea-Midpark: Bryce Agnew eight-37-1 Trevor Bycznski three-1 Jabriel Williams 2-22, Amherst Khennedy Scagliozzo 33-235-1 Dan Makruski 12-127-2 Jimmy Schill 14-31-1

Passing — Berea-Midpark Trevor Bycznski 23-35-418-2 Amherst https://www.pokertiam.net/ Jimmy Schill 9-eleven-64-1

Receiving — Berea Midpark Garrett Waite 14-270 Dwayne Holland 5-126-1 John Lyons three-forty five Bryce Agnew three-77-1 Amherst Matt Fairchild 3-19-1 Max Strauser 2-21 Dan Makruski 2-13 Aidan Johnson 1-10

Berea-Midpark 7 10 14 7 — 38

Amherst three 21 14 7 — 45

BM — Bryce Agnew sixteen run Nicholas Ruggiero kick

A — Erik Henderson 36 container aim

A — Khennedy Scagliozzo 6 run Henderson kick

BM — Dwayne Holland 48 circulate from Trevor Bycznski Ruggiero kick

A — Dan Makruski 33 run Henderson kick

BM — Ruggiero 24 container goal

A — Matt Fairchild 6 pass from Jimmy Schill Henderson kick

A — Jimmy Schill 9 run Henderson kick

BM — Trevor Bycznski four run Ruggiero kick

A — Dan Makruski 7 run Henderson kick

BM — Bryce Agnew 38 flow from Trevor Bycznski Ruggiero kick

BM — Dwayne Holland 52 pass from Trevor Bycznski Ruggiero kick

A — Dan Makruski forty eight run Henderson kick

Avon 49, Midview 6

M A

First downs 18 16

speeding yards 83 320

Passing yards 319 a hundred and fifty

particular person facts

dashing — Avon: Devon Hunter 6-fifty one, Aaron Endrizal 10-142-1, Ryan Maloy 10-78-1, Mike Matlak 1-22, Kaya Yonkers 1-2, Desmond Kelly three-31, Danny Zeh 1-12-1, Midview: Isiah Johnson 2-12, Andrew Gooch 18-19, Nathan Basak 1–three, Tyshawn Nelson 2-3-1, Domenic Roman 5-forty six, Nico Siwrynsky 1-1, Seth Sanders 1-eight

Passing — Avon: Ryan Maloy 14-20-a hundred and fifty-2-0, Danny Zeh 0-1, Midview: Andrew Gooch 22-46-278-0-1, Joey Bratkovich 0-2

Receiving — Avon: Johnny Love three-43-1, Tommy Purcell 6-35, Jake Parker four-50, Joey Lance 1-6, Connor Walsh 1-9, Midview: Zac Gill 6-51, Nathan Bashak three-sixty six, Isiah Johnson 7-104, Seth Sanders 5-forty two, Daniel Bibby 1-15

Avon 7 14 14 14 — forty nine

Midview 0 6 0 0 — 6

A — Aaron Endrizal 19 run Nathan Vakos kick

A—Tommy Purcell 4 move from Ryan Maloy Vakos kick

M— Tyshawn Nelson 1 run move failed

A— Maloy 2 run Vakos kick

A— Joey Lance 97 punt return Vakos kick

A—Johnny Lane 14 circulate from Maloy Vakos kick

A—Maloy 38 run Vakos kick

A—Danny Zeh 12 run Arlind Bengu kick

Avon Lake 49, Lakewood 0

Lakewood 0 0 0 0 — 0

Avon Lake 21 14 7 7 — 49

Bay 17, Holy identify 14

Holy identify 0 0 7 7 — 14

Bay 3 7 7 0 — 17

B — Cade Gergye box goal

B — Andrew Veverka 36 run Gergye kick

B — Sherman flow from LaMere Gergye kick

HN — Evan Nicholas 7 run kick good

HN — Will Ehrbar eighty three punt return kick first rate

Clearview 44, Brookside 7

C B

First downs 12 four

dashing yards 215 124

Passing yards 58 12

individual information

rushing — Clearview: Drew Engle 7-ninety two, Kuly Petrov 7-sixty one David Renftle 3-33, Fabion Kirkwood 3-27, Caden Justice 1-2, Brookside: Kenny Grobolsek 10-70, Matt Thompson 7-25, Cayden Gainer 4-18, Karson Nail 6-18, Jacob Cole 1–1, Donovan Davis 2–24

Passing — Clearview: Robert Davis 2-2-forty nine, Chase Christensen 2-2-9-0-0, Brookside: Davis 2-9-12-0-1

Receiving — Clearview: Dustyn Smith 1-28, Jordan Reed 1-21, Jaylen Paschel 1-10, Renftle 1–1, Brookside: Cole 2-12

Clearview 20 24 0 0 — forty four

Brookside 0 0 7 0 — 7

C — Dustyn Smith 28 move from Robert Davis kick failed

C — David Renftle 17 run move failed

C — Jaylen Paschel 27 interception return Fabian Kirkwood run

C — Drew Engle 8 run kick failed

C — Renftle 24 run circulate failed

C — Engle 15 run kick failed

C — Kirkwood 7 run kick failed

B — Kenny Grobolsek forty two run Joel Pospisil kick

Buckeye 38, Columbia 35

C B

First downs 28 30

dashing yards 299 306

Passing yards 118 65

particular person records

rushing — Columbia: Cole Schwartz 15-sixty six-1, Brandon Coleman 19-183-three, Ben Alten 1-32, Jared Bycznski 6-18, Buckeye: Jacob Doerge 24-94-2, Armando Nigh 6-fifty four, Dom Monaco 12-ninety six-2, Anthony Watkins 6-forty three, Brock Brumfield 1-19

Passing — Columbia: Jared Bycznski 7-12-118-1-1, Buckeye: Jacob Doerge 7-12-65-0-0

Receiving — Columbia: Brandon Coleman four-59, Bailey Coleman 3-59-1, Buckeye: Anthony Watkins 4-38, Brock Brumfield 1-7, Michael Knoll 1-20

Columbia 7 14 7 7 — 35

Buckeye 7 14 7 10 — 38

C — Cole Schwartz 1 run Ben Skowronsky kick

B — Dom Monaco 6 run Clay Gunkelman kick

C — Brandon Coleman 2 run Skowronsky kick

B — Anthony Watkins eighty four kickoff return Gunkelman kick

B — Jacob Doerge 14 run Gunkelman kick

C — Br. Coleman 18 run Skowronsky kick

B — Monaco 1 run Gunkelman kick

C — Br. Coleman 33 run Skowronsky kick

B — Doerge 6 run Gunkelman kick

B — Gunkelman 32 container aim

C — Bailey Coleman 27 flow from Jared Bycznski Skowronsky kick

Euclid fifty five, Elyria 0

eu El

First downs 14 eight

dashing yards 269 -17

Passing yards forty seven sixty six

individual facts

dashing — Euclid: Brandon Wright four-122, Ariba Fritz 4-46, Jaabir Mujihad 5-forty three, Tyonne Parks eight-31, Curtis Andrews 5-27, Treshawn Luton 1-0, Elyria: Adaveon Drummer eight-24, Jaheim Atkinson 9-13, Denzel Sykes 2–12, Jermele Nolen 10–26, team 1–16

Passing — Euclid: Dion Valentine four-7-33-2-0, Vincent Jackson 1-1-15-0-0, Elyria: Sykes 2-10-7-0-0. Nolen three-7-fifty six-0-0, Atkinson 1-1-5-0-0

Receiving — Euclid: Damien Brown 1-19, Jalen Morris 1-15, Treshawn Luton 2-9, Jeremy Miller 1-4, Elyria: Sykes 1-34, Jesse Stevens 1-sixteen, Izaiah Thomas 1-6, Atkinson 1-6, Drummer 1-three, Nolen 1-1.

Euclid 28 21 6 0 — 55

Elyria 0 0 0 0 — 0

ecu—Brandon Wright 12 run Mamadou Mbaye kick

eu—Treshawn Luton 5 pass from Dion Valentine Mbaye kick

eu—Luton four pass from Valentine Mbaye kick

eu—Jaabir Mujihad 11 run Mbaye kick

european—Wright 53 run Mbaye kick

ecu—Omari Howard 25 fumble return Mbaye kick

european—Curtis Andrews 8 run Mbaye kick

ecu—Tyonne Parks 1 run run failed

Valley Forge 31, Elyria Catholic 13

VF EC

First downs 22 10

speeding yards 331 162

Passing yards 86 59

particular person facts

dashing — Valley Forge: Mike Pappas 20-one hundred forty, Matthias Chmielewski 13-122, Bobby Benak 10-47, Jimmy Bateman 1-12, Jalen Varner three-four, Nick Kugler 5-four, Dylan Magda 1-2, Michael Miller 1-0, Elyria Catholic: Leighton Banjoff 19-139, Malik Gaddy 2-19, David Griffin 1-5, Cameron Engrish eight-0, Christopher Jackson Jr. 1–1

Passing — Valley Forge: Kugler four-9-86-1-0, Elyria Catholic: Engrish 7-26-fifty nine-0-2

Receiving — Valley Forge: Michael Miller 1-32, Matt Strachan 1-29, Pappas 1-20, Benak 1-5, Elyria Catholic: Griffin 5-sixty one, Gavan Hrobat 1-0, Banjoff 1–2.

Valley Forge 7 10 0 14 — 31

Elyria Catholic 7 0 0 6 — 13

VF — Mike Pappas 53 run kick respectable

EC — Leighton Banjoff 60 run kick respectable

VF — Kugler 25-yard box goal

VF — Miller 32 move from Kugler kick decent

VF — Matthias Chmielewski, 15 run Hein kick

EC — Banjoff, four run kick failed

VF —Pappas, 5 run Hein kick

Fairview 35, Firelands 6

Fa Fi

First downs 11 5

speeding yards 193 58

Passing yards 6 63

individual data

speeding — Fairview: Marty Rehor 9-eighty five, Tommy McNamara 12-33-2, Jack Provenza 15-45-2, Delcan Jewitt 6-21, Ian McClintock 1-three, Firelands: Corey Newark 2-0, Donald Crawford 10-29

Passing — Fairview: Declan Jewitt 1-2-6-0-0, Firelands: Blake Ruffner 6-14-52-0-0, Jacob Farley 1-2-5-1-0

Receiving — Fairview: Blaise Asbeck 1-6, Firelands: Caden Bomback 3-29-1, Garrett Varndell 1-5, Alex attitude three-29

Fairview 14 0 14 7 — 35

Firelands 0 6 0 0 — 6

Fa — Ian McClintock block punt return Adam Nemeth kick

Fa — Tommy McNamara eleven run Nemeth kick

Fi— Caden Bomback 6 circulate from Jacob Farley kick failed

Fa — Jack Provenza 4 run Nemeth kick

Fa — Provenza 15 run Nemeth kick

Fa — McNamara four run Nemeth kick

Keystone 47, Brooklyn 6

B ok

First downs 6 sixteen

dashing yards 89 357

Passing yards eighty four 65

particular person information

dashing — Brooklyn: Jakubecz 18-41, Majewski 15-48, Keystone: Naylor 19-264, Hartle four-25, Shackleford 7-sixty five, hall 2-3

Passing — Brooklyn: S. Majewski 7-18-eighty four-0-1, Keystone: Shackleford 7-12-65-0-1

Receiving — Brooklyn: Smith 3-19, H. Majewksi three-61, Wullschleger 1-4, Keystone: Cendrosky three-23, Mileski 2-sixteen, Hartle 2-26.

Brooklyn 6 0 0 0 — 6

Keystone 20 13 7 7 — 47

okay — Jacob Shackleford, 19 run run failed

ok — Dylan Naylor, 45 run Zac Marsh kick

B — Seth Majewski, 2 run move failed

k — Naylor, 8 run Marsh noted

ok — Naylor, 7 run Marsh stated

k — Shackleford, 13 run kick failed

ok — Shackleford, eleven run Marsh kick

k — Naylor, eighty five run Marsh kick

Clarkson Academy 38, Lorain 28

CA L

First downs 14 17

dashing yards 114 122

Passing yards 141 180

particular person records

speeding — Clarkson: Brendon Barrow 24-a hundred twenty five-1, Chey Charles 6-53-1, Tristan Michaud four-20, Omarion Martin 2-sixteen-1, Lorain: Daylin Dower 9-47, Savon Chavis eleven-19, Jordan Jackson 9-fifty six

Passing — Clarkson: Nicholas DeJesus 10-13-141-2-0, Lorain: Jordan Jackson 15-23-99-3-1, Zach Evans 1-1-seventy five-1-0

Receiving — Clarkson: Brendon Barrow 5-sixty four-1, Tristan Michaud 1-25, Callum Wither 2-15, Jaylen Beckford 1-eleven, Jaden Phillips 1-25, Lorain: Zach Evans 6-a hundred and one-1, Cario Edwards 5-fifty two-2, Devante Jackson 2-19-1, Daylin Dower 3-seventy two-1

Clarkson 7 14 14 three — 38

Lorain 13 8 7 0 — 28

L — Daylin Dower seventy five move from Zach Evans Marc Rodriguez kick

C — Chey Charles 1 run Zachery Frustaglio kick

L — Cario Edwards 39 flow from Jordan Jackson kick fail

L— Devante Jackson 7 flow from Jackson Edwards flow from J. Jackson

C — Jaden Phillips 25 move from Nicholas DeJesus Frustraglio kick

C — Brendon Barrow 17 flow from DeJesus Frustaglia kick

C — Barrow 1 run Frustagliao kick

C — Omarion Martin 1 run Frustaglio kick

L — Edwards 6 circulate from Jackson Rodriguez kick

C — Chey Charles 30 field intention

Westlake 34, North Olmsted 33

North Olmsted 0 21 6 6 — 33

Westlake 7 7 7 13 — 34

W — partitions 7 pass from may additionally Rummel kick

NO — Liam Fay 1 run Cairns kick

NO —Darren Anders 1 run Cairns kick

NO — Juhn 84 pass from Fay Cairns

W — Coleman 9 run Rummel kick

NO — Dalton Diaz 18 pass Fay kick failed

W — Coleman 13 run Rummel kick

NO — Elbin 13 circulate from Fay run failed

W — Coleman 3 run kick failed

W — Jablonski 5 move from may additionally Rummel kick

Olmsted Falls forty six, North Ridgeville 14

OF NR

First downs 19 15

rushing yards 322 193

Passing yards a hundred and eighty 133

particular person information

speeding — Olmsted Falls: Michael Howard 12-141, Jack Spellacy 18-138, Teddy Grendyzski 8-23, Nick every day 4-20, North Ridgeville: Cade Riley 12-fifty three, Shane Swindig 7-20, Cael luminous 3-13, Dillon Vick 2-0, Jacob Dunstan 1-0, Matt Steinmetz 9–37

Passing — Olmsted Falls: Grendyzski 9-15-a hundred and eighty-2-0, North Ridgeville: Steinmetz 12-25-160-1-0

Receiving — Olmsted Falls: Braden Galaska four-112, Spellacy 2-36, Dailey 3-29, Nick Burch 1-3, North Ridgeville: Riley three-37, Tyler Richmond 3-36, Dunstan 2-33, Mikey Richmond 2-21, Jeremy Sanchez 1-29, Josh Harp 1-4

Olmsted Falls 7 13 12 14 — 46

North Ridgeville 7 0 0 7 — 14

NR — Cade Riley 19 pass from Mark Steinmetz kick first rate

OF — Jack Spellacy 10 circulate from Teddy Grendzinski kick good

OF — Michael Howard 83 run kick decent

OF — Spellacy 2 run kick failed

OF — Grendyzski, 1 run kick fail

OF — Jack Spellacy, 26 pass from Teddy Grendyzski kick fail

NR — Cael smart, 10 run Vanover kick

OF — Spellacy, four run Drew Kanaba kick

OF — Spellacy, 24 run Drew Kanaba kick

Black River sixty six, Oberlin 20

Oberlin 6 6 0 8 — 20

Black River 14 33 12 7 — sixty six

BR — landing conv. decent

O — Arnold seventy five circulate from Hairston conv. failed

BR — dashing touchdown conv. failed

BR — Zander Osborne 11 run conv. failed

BR — Spencer Constable 55 run conv. good

BR — Bartolic 6 run conv. failed

O — Arnold forty five pass Harisotn conv. failed

BR — Simonson 25 run kick failed

BR — Constable 5 move from Bartolic kick respectable

BR — Simonson 31 run kick failed

BR — landing kick failed

O — Hariston 65 run conv. decent

BR — landing kick first rate

Tiffin Columbian forty three, Vermilion 0

Vermilion 0 0 0 0 — 0

Columbian 20 21 0 2 — forty three

TC — Cody Craig 4 run kick decent

TC — Ryan Sharpe 33 flow from Chase Frankhauser kick decent

TC — Parker Johnson 37 fumble restoration kick failed

TC — Johnson four run kick good

TC — Craig 19 run kick first rate

TC — Sharpre fifty seven circulate from Frankhauser kick first rate

TC — security

Lutheran West 50, Wellington 6Rocky River forty six, Ashtabula Lakeside 26Area agenda

field to exchange

Sept. 22

foul nation

Amherst, Olmsted Falls at Valley Forge Invitational, 10:30 a.m.

Amherst at Centerville Saturday evening Lights, 9:15

Avon, Fairview, Rocky River at Fleet toes Invitational, 10 a.m.

Avon Lake at Liberty center Widwater Invitational, 11:30 a.m.

Bay, Lorain at Cloverleaf Todd Clark Invitational, TBA

Clearview, Columbia, Elyria, Firelands, Keystone, Lake Ridge, Oberlin, originate Door, Wellington at Black River J.B. Firestone Invitational, 10 a.m.

Lutheran West at Malone Invitational, 9 a.m.

Midview, Westlake at Valley Forge Patriot Invitational, 9 a.m.

Boys Golf

Amherst, Avon, Avon Lake, Columbia, Elyria, Elyria Catholic, Firelands, Keystone, Lake Ridge, Lorain, Midview,North Ridgeville, Vermilion, Wellington at LCAAA Invitational Bob-O-links, 7:30 a.m.

Boys Soccer

Amherst at Oregon Clay, 5

St. Edward at Avon Lake, 7

Elyria Catholic at Wickliffe, eleven a.m.

Fairview at Chagrin Falls, 1

Brooklyn at Firelands, midday

North Olmsted at usual McLane, 4

Valley Forge at North Ridgeville, 1

Oberlin at Wellington, 10 a.m.

Normandy at Olmsted Falls, 1

girls Soccer

Avon Lake at Willoughby South, 1

Columbia at Elyria, 11 a.m.

Fairview at Lutheran West, 1

Brooklyn at Firelands, 10 a.m.

North Olmsted at Valley Forge, 7

Lake Catholic at North Ridgeville, three

Oberlin at Wellington, midday

Parma at begin Door, 10 a.m.

girls Tennis

Amherst, Avon, Avon Lake, Midview, North Olmsted, North Ridgeville, Olmsted Falls, Westlake at SWC match, at Oberlin school, 9 a.m.

Bay at Rocky River, 9 a.m.

Volleyball

North Ridgeville at Amherst, noon

Avon Lake at Avon, 6:30

Brookside, Rocky River at Elyria power Quad, 9 a.m.

Clearview, Lorain at Sandusky, 10 a.m.

Elyria Catholic at Lake Ridge, eleven:30 a.m.

North Olmsted at Midview, eleven a.m.

Sept. 23

No movements scheduled

Sept. 24

Boys Golf

Amherst, Midview, Olmsted Falls, Vermilion, Westlake at Edison Invitational Sawmill Creek, 1:30

Lakewood at Bay, four

Lake Ridge at Elyria Catholic Brentwood, four

Wellington at Akron Hoban, 12:30

girls Golf

Avon at Midview Brentwood, three:30

Avon Lake at Amherst Fox Creek, three:30

Bay at North Ridgeville, 4:30

Beaumont at Elyria Catholic Brentwood, four:30

Westlake at Berea-Midpark, 3:45

Boys Soccer

Cleveland Heights at Avon, 7

Bay at Valley Forge, 7

Brookside at Columbia, 7

Parma at Elyria Catholic, 7

Rhodes at Lorain, 5

Lutheran West at Rocky River, 7

initiate Door at Wellington, 5

Vermilion at Sandusky, 7

ladies Soccer

Avon at Shaker Heights, four:30

Magnificat at Bay, 7

Columbia at Brookside, 6

Elyria Catholic at Vermilion, 5

Fairview at Buckeye, 7

Edison at Keystone, 6

Trinity at Lutheran West, 7

Oberlin at Fuchs Mizrachi, 6

Mentor at Olmsted Falls, 7

commence Door at VASJ, 5:30

ladies Tennis

Avon Lake at Bay, 4:15

Elyria Catholic at Lake Ridge, TBA

Midview at Fairview, 5

North Olmsted at Parma, four:30

Rocky River at St. Joseph, 4

Volleyball

Keystone at Oberlin, 6:30

Trinity at Lutheran West, 6:30

launch Door at Christian community, 6:30

Wellington at New London, 6:45

Sept. 25

immoral country

Midview at North Ridgeville, 5

Boys Golf

Elyria at Brunswick Pine Hills, 9 a.m.

Boys Soccer

Solon at Elyria, 7

girls Soccer

Lake Ridge at Mapleton, 7

women Tennis

Cleveland Heights at Elyria Catholic, four:30

Brecksville-Broadview Heights at Rocky River, four

Vermilion at Perkins, 4

open Door at Cornerstone Christian, 5

Volleyball

Amherst at Midview, 6:30

Avon at North Olmsted, 6:30

Westlake at Avon Lake, 6:30

Elyria Catholic at Bay, 6:30

Clearview at Brookside, 6:30

Buckeye at Columbia, 6:30

Elyria at Shaker Heights, 6:30

Fairview at Firelands, 6:30

Lutheran West at Keystone, 6:30

Lake Ridge at Our woman of the Elms, 6:30

Berea-Midpark at North Ridgeville, 6:30

Oberlin at Wellington, 6:30

Lakewood at Olmsted Falls, 6:30

Parma at Rocky River, 6:30

Vermilion at Edison, 6:30

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *